Is Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • sour cream

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Chips Sour Cream Onion Potato Crisps are a 5 oz canister of veggie chips made with potatoes, spinach, broccoli, and peas. These chips are non-GMO, kosher, and gluten-free. The garden-grown potatoes and vegetables are stacked to ensure quality. People love the taste of these chips.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Canola Oil And/or Corn Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Corn Meal, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Spices, Citric Acid), Vegetable Powders (Spinach, Broccoli, Pea), Corn Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid

Check Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister is available at 14 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SourSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go