Is Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister Gluten Free?

Description
The Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Chips Sour Cream Onion Potato Crisps are a 5 oz canister of veggie chips made with potatoes, spinach, broccoli, and peas. These chips are non-GMO, kosher, and gluten-free. The garden-grown potatoes and vegetables are stacked to ensure quality. People love the taste of these chips.

Description
The Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Chips Sour Cream Onion Potato Crisps are a 5 oz canister of veggie chips made with potatoes, spinach, broccoli, and peas. These chips are non-GMO, kosher, and gluten-free. The garden-grown potatoes and vegetables are stacked to ensure quality. People love the taste of these chips.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Canola Oil And/or Corn Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Corn Meal, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Spices, Citric Acid), Vegetable Powders (Spinach, Broccoli, Pea), Corn Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid
Check Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


