Is Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister Dairy Free?

Description
The Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Chips Sour Cream Onion Potato Crisps are a 5 oz canister of veggie chips made with potatoes, spinach, broccoli, and peas. These chips are non-GMO, kosher, and gluten-free. The garden-grown potatoes and vegetables are stacked to ensure quality. People love the taste of these chips.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Chips Sour Cream Onion Potato Crisps are a 5 oz canister of veggie chips made with potatoes, spinach, broccoli, and peas. These chips are non-GMO, kosher, and gluten-free. The garden-grown potatoes and vegetables are stacked to ensure quality. People love the taste of these chips.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Canola Oil And/or Corn Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Corn Meal, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Spices, Citric Acid), Vegetable Powders (Spinach, Broccoli, Pea), Corn Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid
Check Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


