Is Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister Vegan?

Description
The Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Chips Sour Cream Onion Potato Crisps are a 5 oz canister of veggie chips made with potatoes, spinach, broccoli, and peas. These chips are non-GMO, kosher, and gluten-free. The garden-grown potatoes and vegetables are stacked to ensure quality. People love the taste of these chips.
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- monoglycerides
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Chips Sour Cream Onion Potato Crisps are a 5 oz canister of veggie chips made with potatoes, spinach, broccoli, and peas. These chips are non-GMO, kosher, and gluten-free. The garden-grown potatoes and vegetables are stacked to ensure quality. People love the taste of these chips.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Canola Oil And/or Corn Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Corn Meal, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Spices, Citric Acid), Vegetable Powders (Spinach, Broccoli, Pea), Corn Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid
Check Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


