Is Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Sour Cream & Onion Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- skim milk powder
- sour cream
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
- sour cream & onion seasoning
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavour
- tapioca dextrose
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Red Lentils, Rice, Canola Oil, Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning [salt, Whey, Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Sour Cream (cream, Skim Milk, Bacterial Cultures), Parsley, Yeast Extract, Skim Milk Powder, White Pepper], Calcium Carbonate, Annatto, Rosemary. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Mustard.
Check Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


