Is Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps, Caesar, deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, 3.3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese flavor
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Peas, Corn Oil, Rice, Sugar, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract Powder, Dextrin, Natural Flavor (Spice Extract Flavor, Cheese Flavor), Calcium Carbonate, Vinegar Powder, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps, Caesar, deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, 3.3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps, Caesar, deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, 3.3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps, Caesar, deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, 3.3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


