Is Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps, White Cheddar, Deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, 3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Canola Oil, Rice, White Cheddar Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, Cultured Cream, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Spice), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate), Contains: Milk

Check Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps, White Cheddar, Deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, 3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps, White Cheddar, Deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, 3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps, White Cheddar, Deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, 3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) | Spoonful