Is Harvest Snaps Lightly Salted Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • packed on shared equipment with milk

packed on shared equipment with milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, mildly salty seasoning combines with a crisp, snappy texture that many reviewers describe as satisfying for casual munching. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, or sprinkled atop salads. Customer feedback often notes consistent crunch and flavor, with occasional mentions of uneven salt distribution or packaging damage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Vegetable Oil (canola, Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil), Rice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Packed on shared equipment with Milk.

Check Harvest Snaps Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvest Snaps Lightly Salted is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go