Is Harvest Snaps Pea Original Salted | 230g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 635
  • 170
  • 304

635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy crisps deliver a pronounced crunch and mild savory flavor, often described by reviewers as subtle and not overpowering. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, used for dipping, or paired with sandwiches; reviewers note consistent texture, portable packaging, and generally favorable taste for casual, everyday snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas (70%), Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304)), Pea Fibre, Original Salted Seasoning (4.5%) (Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Stabiliser (170).

Check Harvest Snaps Pea Original Salted | 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvest Snaps Pea Original Salted | 230g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go