Is Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly seasoned crisps deliver a mild, salty flavor with a thin, uniform texture and steady crunch. Customers often note the stackable shape and durable canister for portability, making them convenient for lunches, snacks, or sharing at gatherings; reviewers praise consistency and convenience while occasionally mentioning the seasoning is subtle, too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (!Contains One Or More Of The Following: |Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Wheat Starch

Check Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go