Is Harvest Snaps Pea Salt & Vinegar | 120g Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, sharp bite with a bright, clean finish; firm, airy crunch yields a crisp snap rather than greasy chew. Often enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party offering, reviewers commonly praise the bold tang and satisfying texture while occasionally noting variability in seasoning intensity and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 170
- 621
- 631
- 304
170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, sharp bite with a bright, clean finish; firm, airy crunch yields a crisp snap rather than greasy chew. Often enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party offering, reviewers commonly praise the bold tang and satisfying texture while occasionally noting variability in seasoning intensity and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Green Peas (68%), Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304)), Pea Fibre, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (6%) (Salt, Vinegar Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (262, Citric Acid), Anti-Caking Agent (341), Sunflower Oil), Stabiliser (170).
Check Harvest Snaps Pea Salt & Vinegar | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Pea Salt & Vinegar | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Pea Salt & Vinegar | 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


