Is Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly salted crisps deliver mild savory, slightly vegetal flavor with a clean salt finish and pronounced snap; texture is airy yet crunchy. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, in lunchboxes, used as salad toppers or dipped; reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability, while some report occasional uneven seasoning issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly salted crisps deliver mild savory, slightly vegetal flavor with a clean salt finish and pronounced snap; texture is airy yet crunchy. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, in lunchboxes, used as salad toppers or dipped; reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability, while some report occasional uneven seasoning issues.
Ingredients
Green Peas, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, And/or Safflower Oil), Rice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate And Vitamin C (ascorbyl Palmitate). Made In A Facility That Also Manufactures Products Containing Wheat. Milk, Soy, Shrimp And Fish.
Check Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
About this product
Snack · Pouch


