Is Harvest Sprinkle Vanilla Cake Cookies - 7.7 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- polyglycerol ester
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol monoester
- +1 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, AGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), COCOA, WHEAT GLUTEN, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TEA EXTRACT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, POLYGLYCEROL ESTER, WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check Harvest Sprinkle Vanilla Cake Cookies - 7.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Sprinkle Vanilla Cake Cookies - 7.7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Where to buy
Harvest Sprinkle Vanilla Cake Cookies - 7.7 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


