Is Harvest Sprinkle Vanilla Cake Cookies - 7.7 OZ Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, AGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), COCOA, WHEAT GLUTEN, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TEA EXTRACT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, POLYGLYCEROL ESTER, WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE.

Check Harvest Sprinkle Vanilla Cake Cookies - 7.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvest Sprinkle Vanilla Cake Cookies - 7.7 OZ is available at 2 retailers

IGAJewel-Osco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingDrinking