Is HARVEST TIME, GOLD CUPCAKES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, WHEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GUM ARABIC, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 5, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE YELLOW 6, WHEAT PROTEIN, DATEM, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, METHYCELLULOSE BLUE 1, RED 40.

Check HARVEST TIME, GOLD CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go