Is Harvest Ukrainian Garlic Cocktail Sausages Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Water, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Spices, Sodium tripolyphosphate, Sugars (sugar), Garlic powder, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke. Contains: Milk.

Check Harvest Ukrainian Garlic Cocktail Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseOilyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep