Is Harvest Vegetables & Chicken With Quinoa Organic Baby Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • concentrated organic chicken broth
  • organic ground dark meat chicken

concentrated organic chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Corn, Organic Ground Dark Meat Chicken, Organic Potato Flakes, Organic Quinoa, Organic Onion, Concentrated Organic Chicken Broth, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Parsley

Check Harvest Vegetables & Chicken With Quinoa Organic Baby Food against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go