Is HARVEST VEGETABLES & GRAIN SOUP, HARVEST VEGETABLES & GRAIN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Long Grain Brown Rice, Palm Oil, Dehydrated Green And Red Bell Peppers, Freeze Dried Potatoes, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Sugar, Dehydrated Leeks, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Carrot, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Herbs And Spices, Soy Lecithin, Paprika, Contains: Soy, All Palm Oil Is Sustainable, Storage Instructions: Store In A Cool, Dry Place
Check HARVEST VEGETABLES & GRAIN SOUP, HARVEST VEGETABLES & GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST VEGETABLES & GRAIN SOUP, HARVEST VEGETABLES & GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
HARVEST VEGETABLES & GRAIN SOUP, HARVEST VEGETABLES & GRAIN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


