Is HARVEST WHEAT LIGHTLY TOASTED CRACKERS, HARVEST WHEAT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These lightly toasted crackers offer a mild, toasty flavor with subtle nutty notes and a crisp, flaky texture. Commonly used for pairing with cheeses, spreads, dips, or as simple snacks alongside soups. Customer reviews frequently also mention consistent crunch and versatility, with comments about freshness or packaging issues reported occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Defatted Wheat Germ, Whole Wheat,contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Corn Syrup, Malt Extract, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Onion, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin

Check HARVEST WHEAT LIGHTLY TOASTED CRACKERS, HARVEST WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARVEST WHEAT LIGHTLY TOASTED CRACKERS, HARVEST WHEAT is available at 14 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSoup