Is Harvest Wieners Naturally Smoked Contains Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm casing that gives a crisp snap and a moist, tender interior. Commonly grilled, pan-fried, boiled, or served in buns for quick meals; also diced into casseroles and breakfast dishes. Customer reviews note consistent smokiness and convenience, with occasional remarks about variable texture or sizing.
Why it's not dairy free
- modifiedd milk
modifiedd milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm casing that gives a crisp snap and a moist, tender interior. Commonly grilled, pan-fried, boiled, or served in buns for quick meals; also diced into casseroles and breakfast dishes. Customer reviews note consistent smokiness and convenience, with occasional remarks about variable texture or sizing.
Ingredients
Pork and Beef, Water, Modifiedd milk ingredients, Modified corn starch, Salt, Sea salt, Dectrose, Sodium phosphate, Spices, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.
Check Harvest Wieners Naturally Smoked Contains Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Wieners Naturally Smoked Contains Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


