Is Harvest Wieners Naturally Smoked Contains Sea Salt Vegan?

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm casing that gives a crisp snap and a moist, tender interior. Commonly grilled, pan-fried, boiled, or served in buns for quick meals; also diced into casseroles and breakfast dishes. Customer reviews note consistent smokiness and convenience, with occasional remarks about variable texture or sizing.
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- modifiedd milk
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm casing that gives a crisp snap and a moist, tender interior. Commonly grilled, pan-fried, boiled, or served in buns for quick meals; also diced into casseroles and breakfast dishes. Customer reviews note consistent smokiness and convenience, with occasional remarks about variable texture or sizing.
Ingredients
Pork and Beef, Water, Modifiedd milk ingredients, Modified corn starch, Salt, Sea salt, Dectrose, Sodium phosphate, Spices, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.
Check Harvest Wieners Naturally Smoked Contains Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Wieners Naturally Smoked Contains Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


