Is Harvey Fresh Lactose Free Long Life Milk UHT 1L Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Full cream milk, enzyme (lactase).
Check Harvey Fresh Lactose Free Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Fresh Lactose Free Long Life Milk UHT 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep


