Is Harvey Fresh Strawberry Flavoured Milk 98% Fat Free 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, milk, sugar, flavours, colour (120), stabiliser (407).
Check Harvey Fresh Strawberry Flavoured Milk 98% Fat Free 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Fresh Strawberry Flavoured Milk 98% Fat Free 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


