Is Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter (18%) (milk, salt), sugar, glacé cherries (7%) (cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, fruit & vegetable concentrates (carrot, morello cherries, sweet potato, radish, apple), acidity regulator: citric acid, preservatives: potassium sorbate, sulphur dioxide), rolled oats, pasteurised egg, flaked almonds (4%), sour cherries (4%) (red tart cherries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), natural flavouring, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate.

Check Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButteryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast