Is Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- calcium
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter (18%) (milk, salt), sugar, glacé cherries (7%) (cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, fruit & vegetable concentrates (carrot, morello cherries, sweet potato, radish, apple), acidity regulator: citric acid, preservatives: potassium sorbate, sulphur dioxide), rolled oats, pasteurised egg, flaked almonds (4%), sour cherries (4%) (red tart cherries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), natural flavouring, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate.
Check Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


