Is Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • salted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter (18%) (milk, salt), sugar, glacé cherries (7%) (cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, fruit & vegetable concentrates (carrot, morello cherries, sweet potato, radish, apple), acidity regulator: citric acid, preservatives: potassium sorbate, sulphur dioxide), rolled oats, pasteurised egg, flaked almonds (4%), sour cherries (4%) (red tart cherries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), natural flavouring, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate.

Check Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButteryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast