Is Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised egg
- milk
- natural flavouring
- salted butter
- calcium
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter (18%) (milk, salt), sugar, glacé cherries (7%) (cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, fruit & vegetable concentrates (carrot, morello cherries, sweet potato, radish, apple), acidity regulator: citric acid, preservatives: potassium sorbate, sulphur dioxide), rolled oats, pasteurised egg, flaked almonds (4%), sour cherries (4%) (red tart cherries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), natural flavouring, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate.
Check Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Cherry On Top Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


