Is Harvey Nichols Chocolate Lemon Classic Biscuits Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- clotted cream
- milk
- butter
- salted butter
clotted cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (40%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavouring), flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter (milk, salt), raw cane sugar, lemon curd (5%) (sugar, lemon, egg, butter (milk)), clotted cream (3%) (milk), pasteurised egg, lemon zest, lemon oil.
Check Harvey Nichols Chocolate Lemon Classic Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Chocolate Lemon Classic Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Chocolate Lemon Classic Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


