Is Harvey Nichols Fiery Chilli & Lime Peanuts & Cashews Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (50%), cashews (40%) [chilli & lime seasoning (2%), [sea salt, sugar, lactose (milk), onion, dried chilli sauce (chilli vinegar, salt, garlic), dried malt vinegar (barley), acidity regulator (citric acid), garlic, cumin, yeast extract, coriander, dried lemon juice, colour (paprika extract)], rapeseed oil.

Check Harvey Nichols Fiery Chilli & Lime Peanuts & Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Fiery Chilli & Lime Peanuts & Cashews is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go