Is Harvey Nichols I Need Chocolate (As Much As Possible) Biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • salted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (52%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Rolled Oats, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Sugar, Honey, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sultanas (4%) (Sultanas, Cotton Seed Oil), Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Dark Chocolate Chunks (2.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sour Cherries (2%) (Red Tart Cherries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pasteurised Egg, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Gelling Agent: Xanthan Gum; Mixed Spice.

Check Harvey Nichols I Need Chocolate (As Much As Possible) Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols I Need Chocolate (As Much As Possible) Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee