Is Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Nuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate pecan nuts
- milk chocolate peanuts
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate hazel nuts
milk chocolate pecan nuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate hazel nuts (40%), [(milk chocolate (79%) [sugar, cocoa powder, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavour), hazelnuts (19%), vegetable oil (coconut, sunflower), modified tapioca starch, glucose syrup, glazing agent (shellac), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides [sunflower]), acidity regulator (citric acid), pereservative (sorbic acid)], milk chocolate peanuts (40%), [(milk chocolate (50%), (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), peanuts (49%), ( sunflower oil, palm oil), modified tapioca starch, glucose syrup, coconut oil, glazing agent (shellac, emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids (sunflower)), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (sorbic acid)], milk chocolate pecan nuts (20%), [(milk chocolate (70%), (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavour), pecan nut (30%), coconut oil, modified tapioca starch, glucose syrup, glazing agent (shellac), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides [sunflower]), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (sorbic acid)]
Check Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


