Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Chutney in a Bottle Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions, Sugar, Apples, White Wine Vinegar, Cranberries, Figs, Red Wine, Orange Juice, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, Cinnamon
Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Chutney in a Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Saucy Chutney in a Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Saucy Chutney in a Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


