Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Chunky Garlic Pickle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic (51%), White Wine Vinegar , Sugar, Water,� Mustard Seeds, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric, Red Chilli Peppers, Sunflower Oil
Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Chunky Garlic Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Chunky Garlic Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
Oh Snap! Hottie Bites Hot 'N Spicy Pickle Snacking Cuts 3.5 oz. Pouch
Cholula Hot Sauce - Chili Garlic - 5 Fl Oz.
Tostitos Chunky Habanero Hot Salsa Dip - 15.5oz
Ragu Chunky Mama's Garden Pasta Sauce Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic and Cheese, 24 oz
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Chunky Garlic Pickle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


