Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Horseradish and Beetroot Ketchup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- double cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beetroot (16%), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar , Apples, Horseradish (8%), Carrots, Double Cream [Milk], Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Chilli Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum , White Pepper, Allspice
Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Horseradish and Beetroot Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Horseradish and Beetroot Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Hot Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz
BEAVER BRAND HOT CREAM HORSERADISH, 4 OZ
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Horseradish and Beetroot Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


