Is Harvey Nichols Snowballs Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • toasted coconut flavour 0
  • toasted coconut

toasted coconut flavour 0

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White chocolate (50%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavouring), plain caramel (33%) (whipping cream (milk), glucose syrup, sugar, water, acidity regulator: citric acid), toasted coconut (16.67%), toasted coconut flavour 0.33%).White chocolate contains cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 22% minimum.

Check Harvey Nichols Snowballs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Snowballs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping