Is Harvey Nichols Vanilla Chai Teabags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black tea (60%), ginger, liquorice root, natural flavouring, black pepper, cardamom, vanilla (1%) in biodegradable teabags
Check Harvey Nichols Vanilla Chai Teabags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Vanilla Chai Teabags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Vanilla Chai Teabags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


