Is Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Ginger Ale Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Ginger Extract, Caramel Sodium Benzoate
Check Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Ginger Ale is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetAcidicSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


