Is HASHAHAR HA'OLE, SPECIAL COCOA SPREAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • imported skimmed milk powder

imported skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS SOYA BEAN OIL AND PARTIALLYHYDROGENATED PALM OIL), IMPORTED SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LOW FAT COCA, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLIN AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check HASHAHAR HA'OLE, SPECIAL COCOA SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HASHAHAR HA'OLE, SPECIAL COCOA SPREAD is available at 3 retailers

AmazonMariano'sRalphs

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping