Is Hask Argan Oil Repairing 5 In 1 Leave-In Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • panthenyl hydroxypropyl steardimonium chloride
  • glycerin

panthenyl hydroxypropyl steardimonium chloride

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernal Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Extract, Styrene VP/Copolymer, Panthenyl Hydroxypropyl Steardimonium Chloride, DMDM Hydantoin, Sodium PCA, Sodium Dodoxynol-40 Sulfate, Trisodium HEDTA, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Parfum/Fragrance, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Hask Argan Oil Repairing 5 In 1 Leave-In Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hask Argan Oil Repairing 5 In 1 Leave-In Spray is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go