Is Hask Keratin Protein 5-In-1 Leave-In Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ppg-3 myristyl ether
  • keratin amino acids
  • keratin
  • hydrolyzed keratin
  • +1 more

ppg-3 myristyl ether

Dietitian note

Myristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Keratin, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Keratin Amino Acids, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Cetrimonium Chloride, PPG-3 Myristyl Ether, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-Tert-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Silicone Quaternium-22, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Disodium EDTA, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Dehydroacetic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Hexyl Cinnamal.

Check Hask Keratin Protein 5-In-1 Leave-In Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hask Keratin Protein 5-In-1 Leave-In Spray is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle