Is Hass Avocado Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado

Check Hass Avocado against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hass Avocado is available at 4 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano's

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing