Is Hass Avocados Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Avocados
Check Hass Avocados against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hass Avocados in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hass Avocados is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo Frills
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingMeal Prep


