Is Hasselback Potato Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato, Chimichurri Drizzle (9%) (Water, Olive Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Lemon Zest, Dried Red Pepper, Cornflour, Salt, Chilli Flakes), Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Thyme, Black Pepper. "I love this product. mply return for full refund. line 0800 F rights ar 's Si 8216737 K0290 12.25 EU. 5 063334 018641">
Check Hasselback Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hasselback Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →

