No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Hatch Chile Cheese Crimini Mushrooms Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crimini Mushrooms, Hatch Green Chile, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Panko Bread Crumbs Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Yeast

Check Hatch Chile Cheese Crimini Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingToppingGarnishing
Gluten Free? Hatch Chile Cheese Crimini Mushrooms | Spoonful