No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Hatch Chile Cheese Crimini Mushrooms Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crimini Mushrooms, Hatch Green Chile, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Panko Bread Crumbs Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Yeast

Check Hatch Chile Cheese Crimini Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingToppingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Hatch Chile Cheese Crimini Mushrooms | Spoonful