Is Hatch Chile Dressing & Dip - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture [Microbial]), Canola Oil, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Poblano Chiles, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Dried Hatch Chile, Dried Garlic, Egg Yolk, Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Chive.

Check Hatch Chile Dressing & Dip - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hatch Chile Dressing & Dip - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping