Is HATCH CHILE HUEVOS RANCHEROS HOMESTYLE POTATOES, SCRAMBLED EGGS, WITH A SPICY HATCH CHILE SALSA, GREEN AND RED PEPPERS, TOMATOES AND CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, HATCH CHILE HUEVOS RANCHEROS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • scrambled eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, NON FAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR)], WHITE PEPPER), POTATOES [POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE, FIRMING AGENT) AND/OR SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE, FIRMING AGENT), DEXTROSE], TOMATO (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL AND/OR CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO (COLOR)], POTATO STARCH AND/OR CELLULOSE), WATER, RED PEPPER, GREEN PEPPER, TOMATO, ONIONS, ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENOS, SALT, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), SALT, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME OIL), CILANTRO, SPICES.

Check HATCH CHILE HUEVOS RANCHEROS HOMESTYLE POTATOES, SCRAMBLED EGGS, WITH A SPICY HATCH CHILE SALSA, GREEN AND RED PEPPERS, TOMATOES AND CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, HATCH CHILE HUEVOS RANCHEROS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go