Is HATCH CHILE HUEVOS RANCHEROS HOMESTYLE POTATOES, SCRAMBLED EGGS, WITH A SPICY HATCH CHILE SALSA, GREEN AND RED PEPPERS, TOMATOES AND CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, HATCH CHILE HUEVOS RANCHEROS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- natural butter flavor
- non fat milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, NON FAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR)], WHITE PEPPER), POTATOES [POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE, FIRMING AGENT) AND/OR SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE, FIRMING AGENT), DEXTROSE], TOMATO (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL AND/OR CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO (COLOR)], POTATO STARCH AND/OR CELLULOSE), WATER, RED PEPPER, GREEN PEPPER, TOMATO, ONIONS, ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILE, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENOS, SALT, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), SALT, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME OIL), CILANTRO, SPICES.
Check HATCH CHILE HUEVOS RANCHEROS HOMESTYLE POTATOES, SCRAMBLED EGGS, WITH A SPICY HATCH CHILE SALSA, GREEN AND RED PEPPERS, TOMATOES AND CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, HATCH CHILE HUEVOS RANCHEROS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH CHILE HUEVOS RANCHEROS HOMESTYLE POTATOES, SCRAMBLED EGGS, WITH A SPICY HATCH CHILE SALSA, GREEN AND RED PEPPERS, TOMATOES AND CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, HATCH CHILE HUEVOS RANCHEROS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch, Frozen


