Is HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, GOURMET PRESERVES Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENOS, HATCH CHILE PEPPERS (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CIDER VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), PECTIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE (A LEAVENING AGENT).
Check HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, GOURMET PRESERVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, GOURMET PRESERVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingGarnishing


