Is HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, HATCH CHILE JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS (WITH WATER AND CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, HATCH CHILES, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENOS AND VINEGAR), PECTIN (SUCROSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID), CITRIC ACID.
Check HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, HATCH CHILE JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, HATCH CHILE JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


